Please click here for shipping rates >
Below are the results of your search
Select the item you would like to purchase or would like more information on. Clicking 'add to basket' will add the book to your shopping basket and allow you to continue shopping. Clicking 'enquire about this book' will allow you to send an email enquiry about the selected book.
Please login to save this search to your favourites - login here - register here.
You can click on an author name to see all stock by that author.
Click here to search within the RUPERT COLOUR LIBRARY category.
Your search returned 51 books. Displaying books 1 to 20. Refine Search | New Search | Printable Version|
RUPERT AND PODGY'S PICNIC DAY Chaplain, Frederick. Illustrated by Harrold, John. Stock no. 725679 Purnell. 1977. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Rupert Colour Library. Pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. 45 pages. 7.5 x 5.5". Cover edges rubbed. Top and tail of spine slightly worn. Contents fine. Price: £4.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT AND THE BLACK MOTH Bestall, Alfred. Illustrated by Harrold, John. Stock no. 430943 Purnell. 1987. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. Rupert Colour Library. Pictorial boards. Colour illustrations.0361034849 Price: £4.50 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT AND THE BLACK MOTH Bestall, Alfred. Illustrated by Harrold, John. Stock no. 216547 Purnell. 1st ed. 1976. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. One of 12 in the Colour Library Series. Bestall illustrations. Colour pictorial boards and illustrations throughout. Rupert discovers a rare and beautiful moth and sets off to return it to its home. 45pp. Cr 8vo. Wrapper rubbed at edges with one repair.0361034849 Price: £9.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT AND THE BLACK MOTH Bestall, Alfred. Illustrated by Harrold, John. Stock no. 216865 Purnell. 1st ed. 1976. Very good condition with no wrapper. One of 12 in the Colour Library Series. Bestall illustrations. Colour pictorial boards and illustrations throughout. Rupert discovers a rare and beautiful moth and sets off to return it to its home. 45pp. Cr 8vo. Edges slightly rubbed.0361034849 Price: £6.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT AND THE BLACK MOTH Bestall, Alfred. Illustrated by Harrold, John. Stock no. 3790 Purnell. 1977. Very good condition in a good dustwrapper. One of 12 in the Colour Library Series. Bestall illustrations. Colour pictorial boards and illustrations throughout. Rupert discovers a rare and beautiful moth and sets off to return it to its home. 45pp. Cr 8vo. Top and bottom of spine slightly worn. D/w edge-chipped with small loss.0361034849 Price: £6.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT AND THE BLACK MOTH Bestall, Alfred. Illustrated by Harrold, John. Stock no. 202052 Purnell. 1st ed. 1976. Very good condition in a good dustwrapper. One of 12 in the Colour Library Series. Bestall illustrations. Colour pictorial boards and illustrations throughout. Rupert discovers a rare and beautiful moth and sets off to return it to its home. 45pp. Cr 8vo. Lower edges of book very slightly rubbed. D/w spine torn.0361034849 Price: £7.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT AND THE BLACK MOTH Bestall, Alfred. Illustrated by Harrold, John. Stock no. 729599 Purnell. 1st. 1976. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Rupert Colour Library. Pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Covers slightly edge-rubbed. Contents fine. Wrapper slightly worn at top and tail of spine.0361034849 Price: £8.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT AND THE BLACK MOTH Bestall, Alfred. Illustrated by Harrold, John. Stock no. 728928 Purnell. 1st ed. 1976. Slightly better than very good condition in a slightly better than very good dustwrapper. Rupert Colour Library. Pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. 45 pages. 7.5 x 5.5". Minimal rubbing to corners. Slight creasing to top edges of wrapper. Price: £8.50 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT AND THE BLACK MOTH Bestall, Alfred. Illustrated by Harrold, John. Stock no. 802998 Purnell. 1st ed. 1976. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. One of 12 in the Colour Library Series. Bestall illustrations. Colour pictorial boards and illustrations throughout. Rupert discovers a rare and beautiful moth and sets off to return it to its home. 45pp. Cr 8vo. Spine and corners worn. Wrapper is edge-creased and slightly worn to corners.0361034849 Price: £10.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT AND THE BLACK MOTH Bestall, Alfred. Illustrated by Harrold, John. Stock no. 323021 Purnell. 1st ed . 1976. Very good condition with no wrapper. Rupert Colour Library. Pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. 45 pages. 7.5 x 5.5". Boards and spine scuffed and worn. Contents well read but clean. Price: £4.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT AND THE BLACK MOTH Bestall, Alfred. Illustrated by Harrold, John. Stock no. 317397 Purnell. 1977. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Rupert Colour Library. Pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. 45 pages. 7.5 x 5.5". Price: £6.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT AND THE BLACK MOTH Bestall, Alfred. Illustrated by Harrold, John. Stock no. 592530 Purnell. 1st ed. 1976. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. One of 12 in the Colour Library Series. Bestall illustrations. Colour pictorial boards and illustrations throughout. Rupert discovers a rare and beautiful moth and sets off to return it to its home. 45pp. Cr 8vo. Bumping to corners. Pictorial wrapper is a bit edge-creased, with a few small chips.0361034849 Price: £8.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT AND THE BLACK MOTH Bestall, Alfred. Illustrated by Harrold, John. Stock no. 702543 Purnell. 1st ed. 1976. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Rupert Colour Library. Pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. 45 pages. 7.5 x 5.5". Boards edge-worn. Contents clean. Price: £4.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT AND THE BLACK MOTH Bestall, Alfred. Illustrated by Harrold, John. Stock no. 596678 Purnell. 1976. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. One of 12 in the Colour Library Series. Bestall illustrations. Colour pictorial boards and illustrations throughout. Rupert discovers a rare and beautiful moth and sets off to return it to its home. 45pp. Cr 8vo. Spine and corners are bumped and worn. Contents are excellent. Pictorial wrapper is edge-worn, with some light chipping and creasing.0361034849 Price: £6.50 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT AND THE BLACK MOTH Bestall, Alfred. Illustrated by Harrold, John. Stock no. 381032 Purnell. 1st ed. 1976. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Rupert Colour Library. Pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. 45 pages. 7.5 x 5.5". Spine and corners slightly bumped and rubbed. Contents fine. Orange pictorial wrapper is edge worn, small piece of yellow sticky tape to base of spine. Price: £8.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT AND THE BLUE MOUNTAIN Bestall, Alfred. Illustrated by Bestall, Alfred. Stock no. 605702 Purnell. 1st ed. 1976. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Pink pictorial boards. Rupert and Bill Badger set out to find the Blue Mountain and enlist the aid of the Spring Imp. The Colour Library Series. Edges rubbed.0361034857 Price: £7.50 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT AND THE BLUE MOUNTAIN Bestall, Alfred. Illustrated by Bestall, Alfred. Stock no. 728927 Purnell. 1st ed. 1976. Slightly better than very good condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Pictorial paper boards. Colour illustrations. Rupert Colour Library series. Slight rubbing to spine and corners of book and wrapper, light creasing to edges of wrapper. Price: £8.50 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT AND THE BLUE MOUNTAIN Bestall, Alfred. Illustrated by Bestall, Alfred. Stock no. 315424 Purnell. 1st ed. 1976. Almost very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Pictorial paper boards. Colour illustrations. Rupert Colour Library series. The book is in reasonable condition for a collector. Spine and corners bumped. O/w a nice clean copy. D/w worn and ripped on edges but o/w bright. Price: £8.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT AND THE BLUE MOUNTAIN Bestall, Alfred. Illustrated by Bestall, Alfred. Stock no. 592529 Purnell. 1st ed. 1976. Very good condition in a good dustwrapper. Pink pictorial boards. Rupert and Bill Badger set out to find the Blue Mountain and enlist the aid of the Spring Imp. The Colour Library Series. Bumping and wear to corners and spine. Foxing to endpapers and outer page edges. Pictorial wrapper is faded to spine, edge-creased and chipped, with a few small edge-tears, but minimal loss.0361034857 Price: £8.50 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT AND THE BLUE MOUNTAIN Bestall, Alfred. Illustrated by Bestall, Alfred. Stock no. 487302 Purnell. 1st ed. 1976. Nearly fine condition in a slightly better than very good dustwrapper. Pink pictorial boards. Rupert and Bill Badger set out to find the Blue Mountain and enlist the aid of the Spring Imp. The Colour Library Series. Light bumping to spine. Small ink name stamp to top of title page, else contents are fine. Pictorial wrapper is faded to spine, with a little wear to edges.0361034857 Price: £8.50 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
